Close Menu Home
Acts, Rules & Guidelines
Programmes-schemes
AIBP Guidlines
1. Eligibility Criteria2. Terms of funding3. Mode of disbursement4. Important poitns to be taken into consideration5. Monitoring of projects
CAD Guidlines
CAD-Introduction2. Inclusion of Projects under approved CAD&WM Programme3. Funding Pattern4, 5, & 67. Monitoring and Evaluation
RRR Guidelines
PMKSY GUIDELINES
PMKSY
GROUNDWATER DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINESSMI PMKSY Guidelines
FMP Guidlines
1.0 - Fmp Guidlines2.0 Scope of the scheme3.0 Implementation arrangements4.0 Approval of projects for funding5.0 Funding pattern and criteria for inclusion of projects6.0 Release of central assistance7.0 Ensuring regular maintenance of flood protection works8.0 Monitoring mechanism9.0 Evaluation studies10.0 Completion reports and consolidated utilisation statement11.0 Documents and formats
Water Policy 2020The Mizoram Water Resources Act, 2024NGTRecruitment Rules under IWRD
NHP
NHP - Brief HistoryNHP in MizoramAbout NHPProcurement GuidelinesNHP MIS
Achievements
Achievements 2025-2026
Irrigation Project
Completed Project
Completed Project - Aizawl DivisionCompleted Project under Lunglei DivisionCompleted project under champhai divisionCompleted project under kolasib division
Ongoing Project
RIDF 1PMKSY-1PMKSY-2Ground Water
GALLERY
Gallery - Surface
Mz - WRISRTI (Suo Motu)
Important Links
PM KUSUMQUOTATIONRules & Regulations for Auditorium & Training HallAgri-Extension Manual
Examination
SECTIONAL ASSISTANT (SA) 2026LDC 2026-2027 (New)LDC 2025-2026GROUP-D (PE)
Media
YOUTUBEINSTAGRAMFACEBOOK
About Us
Mission & VisionAbout the DepartmentSTAFF POSITION
List of Officers & Staff
Secretariat StaffIWRD Organization ChartOffice of CE Aizawl DivisionLunglei DivisionChamphai DivisionKolasib Division
  • -A
  • A
  • +A
  • Skip to Navigation
  • Skip to Main Content
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Feedback
  • Abbreviation
  • This Will Make You Easy For Growth, Use Accessibility Tool
Logo
Irrigation & Water Resources Department
Government of Mizoram
Logo
Irrigation & Water Resources Department
Government of Mizoram
  • Home
  • Acts, Rules & Guidelines
    • Programmes-schemes
    • AIBP Guidlines
      • 1. Eligibility Criteria
      • 2. Terms of funding
      • 3. Mode of disbursement
      • 4. Important poitns to be taken into consideration
      • 5. Monitoring of projects
    • CAD Guidlines
      • CAD-Introduction
      • 2. Inclusion of Projects under approved CAD&WM Programme
      • 3. Funding Pattern
      • 4, 5, & 6
      • 7. Monitoring and Evaluation
    • RRR Guidelines
      • PMKSY GUIDELINES
        • PMKSY
      • GROUNDWATER DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINES
      • SMI PMKSY Guidelines
    • FMP Guidlines
      • 1.0 - Fmp Guidlines
      • 2.0 Scope of the scheme
      • 3.0 Implementation arrangements
      • 4.0 Approval of projects for funding
      • 5.0 Funding pattern and criteria for inclusion of projects
      • 6.0 Release of central assistance
      • 7.0 Ensuring regular maintenance of flood protection works
      • 8.0 Monitoring mechanism
      • 9.0 Evaluation studies
      • 10.0 Completion reports and consolidated utilisation statement
      • 11.0 Documents and formats
    • Water Policy 2020
    • The Mizoram Water Resources Act, 2024
    • NGT
    • Recruitment Rules under IWRD
  • NHP
    • NHP - Brief History
    • NHP in Mizoram
    • About NHP
    • Procurement Guidelines
    • NHP MIS
  • Achievements
    • Achievements 2025-2026
    • Irrigation Project
      • Completed Project
        • Completed Project - Aizawl Division
        • Completed Project under Lunglei Division
        • Completed project under champhai division
        • Completed project under kolasib division
      • Ongoing Project
        • RIDF 1
        • PMKSY-1
        • PMKSY-2
        • Ground Water
      • GALLERY
        • Gallery - Surface
  • Mz - WRIS
  • RTI (Suo Motu)
  • Important Links
    • PM KUSUM
    • QUOTATION
    • Rules & Regulations for Auditorium & Training Hall
    • Agri-Extension Manual
  • Examination
    • SECTIONAL ASSISTANT (SA) 2026
    • LDC 2026-2027 (New)
    • LDC 2025-2026
    • GROUP-D (PE)
  • Media
    • YOUTUBE
    • INSTAGRAM
    • FACEBOOK
  • About Us
    • Mission & Vision
    • About the Department
    • STAFF POSITION
    • List of Officers & Staff
      • Secretariat Staff
      • IWRD Organization Chart
      • Office of CE
      • Aizawl Division
      • Lunglei Division
      • Champhai Division
      • Kolasib Division
IRRIGATION & WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT
Government of Mizoram
Page Links: https://irrigation.mizoram.gov.in/feedbackp
  1. Home
  2. Pages
Feedback
News Category Links
News
Events Category Links
Events
Notification Category Links
OM / Notifications
Circular and Order Category Links
Circular & Orders
Press Release Category Links
Press Release
Notice Board Category Links
Notice Board
Citizen Charter Category Links
Citizen Charter
Grievance Portal Links
Public Grievance

SITE STATISTICS SINCE 2018


Total Visitors
709


Total Pageviews
2,325


Powered By Google Analytics

ARCHIVES

2026
  • March (6)
  • April (1)
  • May (4)
  • June (8)
  • July (4)
  • August (4)
  • September (7)
  • October (4)
2025
  • March (2)
  • April (2)
  • May (4)
  • June (3)
  • July (1)
  • August (1)
  • October (3)
  • November (1)
  • December (1)
2024
  • June (1)
  • July (1)
  • October (1)
  • November (2)
  • December (1)
2023
  • March (1)
  • June (1)
  • July (1)
  • August (6)
  • September (3)
2022
  • February (2)
  • March (2)
  • April (1)
  • May (1)
  • July (1)
2021
  • February (1)
  • May (1)
  • June (6)
  • July (1)
  • August (2)
  • September (9)
  • November (6)
  • December (6)
2020
  • January (2)
  • February (3)
  • March (4)
  • April (2)
  • June (2)
  • July (3)
  • September (6)
  • October (4)
  • November (1)
  • December (2)
2019
  • October (2)
2018
  • February (14)
  • May (2)
  • June (1)
  • December (1)

Department News

  • LDC - Typing Test Result
  • Notification regarding Promotion of Er. Lalremruati
  • Notification regarding Promotion of Er. Laldingliana Hrahsel
  • Quotation Notice Regarding Vehicle
  • Office Order - Compliance Officer regarding Transgender

View More

Department Updates
Government Updates

Government of Mizoram Latest News

  • Loading Please wait

Visit: DIPR (opens in new window)

Banner of NPI (opens in new window) Banner of NPI (opens in new window)
online service for voters (opens in new window) online service for voters (opens in new window)
Deity (opens in new window) Deity (opens in new window)
Digital India (opens in new window) Digital India (opens in new window)
MyGov (opens in new window) MyGov (opens in new window)
National e-Governance Portal (opens in new window) National e-Governance Portal (opens in new window)
Mizoram Portal (opens in new window) Mizoram Portal (opens in new window)
eProcurement of Mizoram (opens in new window) eProcurement of Mizoram (opens in new window)
G20 Logo
FAQHelplineDisclaimerPrivacy PolicyQMS
Official website for : Irrigation & Water Resources Department

Powered by SENHRI
A Content Management System provided by
Department of Information & Communication Technology, Government of Mizoram

Compatible with all modern browsers. Best Screen Resolution to view: 1280x1048
Level AA conformance, W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0